|
Our Media/Results from Titan Thunder Invitational
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2013 Results - Titan Thunder InvitationalPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Sep 28th 2013, 7:56pm
Website:Click here Results by: Finish Line Timing VARSITY GIRLS OVERALL RESULTS
2013 Brooks/TCA Titan Thunder Invitational Varsity Girls
Place No. TmPl Name Sex Team V_FEM Pace
===== ==== ==== ====================== === ========================= ===== =====
1. 629 1 Lauren Gregory F Fort Collins High School 17:45 5:44
2. 431 2 Katie Rainsberger F Air Academy High School 18:19 5:55
3. 504 3 Lauren Hamilton F Classical Academy, The 18:50 6:05
4. 706 Miriam Roberts F Lyons High School 18:51 6:05
5. 762 4 Hannah McIntyre F Palmer High School 19:00 6:08
6. 631 5 Heather Holt F Fort Collins High School 19:09 6:11
7. 642 6 Kari Vanzyl F Fort Collins High School 19:10 6:11
8. 840 7 Phoebe Schneider F Rock Canyon High School 19:13 6:12
9. 638 8 Audrey Oweimrin F Fort Collins High School 19:18 6:14
10. 819 9 MacKenna Balman F Rock Canyon High School 19:20 6:14
11. 411 10 Olivia Evans F Air Academy High School 19:24 6:16
12. 439 11 Kayla Wiitala F Air Academy High School 19:27 6:17
13. 550 12 Elizabeth Delaurell F Discovery Canyon High Sch 19:30 6:18
14. 519 13 Maddie Mullen F Classical Academy, The 19:30 6:18
15. 627 14 Shannan Conlon F Fort Collins High School 19:35 6:19
16. 585 15 Sadie Baker F Doherty High School 19:35 6:19
17. 893 16 Elena Slavoski F St. Mary`S High School 19:39 6:21
18. 636 17 Samantha Muller F Fort Collins High School 19:39 6:21
19. 635 18 Kiri Michell F Fort Collins High School 19:42 6:22
20. 632 Claire Hooker F Fort Collins High School 19:49 6:24
21. 429 19 Kat Pennington F Air Academy High School 19:57 6:26
22. 816 20 Gabby Alcala F Rock Canyon High School 19:58 6:27
23. 851 21 Taryn Ceglowski F Salida High School 20:07 6:30
24. 513 22 Katie Knapp F Classical Academy, The 20:08 6:30
25. 866 23 Phoebe Powell F Salida High School 20:09 6:30
26. 853 24 Sydney Fesenmeyer F Salida High School 20:09 6:30
27. 849 25 Bari Beasley F Salida High School 20:11 6:31
28. 573 26 Arianna Ross F Discovery Canyon High Sch 20:11 6:31
29. 506 27 Brianne Hoglin F Classical Academy, The 20:13 6:31
30. 540 28 Jess Masinter F Colorado Academy 20:14 6:32
31. 548 29 Yana Brown F Discovery Canyon High Sch 20:24 6:35
32. 522 30 Megan Percy F Classical Academy, The 20:28 6:37
33. 503 31 Casey Griggs F Classical Academy, The 20:34 6:38
34. 643 32 Neva Archuleta F Fountain-Fort Carson High 20:35 6:39
35. 830 33 Nicole Jordan F Rock Canyon High School 20:42 6:41
36. 595 34 Jacqueline Dubois F Doherty High School 20:47 6:43
37. 828 35 Lindsey Hulett F Rock Canyon High School 20:50 6:44
38. 472 36 Ashley Diefenbach F Chaparral High School 20:51 6:44
39. 817 37 Chloe Arbuckle F Rock Canyon High School 20:56 6:46
40. 752 38 Tess Druelinger F Palmer High School 20:58 6:46
41. 858 39 Olivia Lowe F Salida High School 20:58 6:46
42. 588 40 Bailey Blackhurst F Doherty High School 20:59 6:47
43. 711 Sierra Tucker F Lyons High School 21:01 6:47
44. 465 41 Jessie Chappa F Chaparral High School 21:03 6:48
45. 863 42 Kaitlyn Moltz F Salida High School 21:03 6:48
46. 452 43 Sarah Pascarelli F Buena Vista High School 21:04 6:48
47. 766 44 Alphonsine Sabiyumva F Palmer High School 21:05 6:48
48. 889 45 Bailey Neppl F St. Mary`S High School 21:05 6:48
49. 589 46 Mykina Boe F Doherty High School 21:09 6:50
50. 510 47 Bethany Johns F Classical Academy, The 21:09 6:50
51. 414 48 Salena Gonzalez F Air Academy High School 21:14 6:51
52. 537 49 Sophie Cannon F Colorado Academy 21:17 6:52
53. 514 Kirsten Kropkowski F Classical Academy, The 21:19 6:53
54. 555 50 Caylin Hintz F Discovery Canyon High Sch 21:20 6:53
55. 673 51 Kaitlyn Cavera F Lewis-Palmer High School 21:20 6:53
56. 741 52 Samantha Anderson F Palmer High School 21:22 6:54
57. 468 53 Molly Corlett F Chaparral High School 21:23 6:54
58. 457 54 Whitney White F Buena Vista High School 21:25 6:55
59. 536 55 Christina Bear F Colorado Academy 21:28 6:56
60. 566 56 Courtney McCann F Discovery Canyon High Sch 21:30 6:56
61. 747 57 René Carter F Palmer High School 21:34 6:58
62. 470 58 Ciara Depinto F Chaparral High School 21:35 6:58
63. 702 Jenna Anderson F Lyons High School 21:35 6:58
64. 861 59 Lauren McDonald F Salida High School 21:35 6:58
65. 888 60 Miranda Mitchell F St. Mary`S High School 21:36 6:58
66. 460 61 Mariah Bouley F Chaparral High School 21:40 7:00
67. 644 62 Kayla Baumgartner F Fountain-Fort Carson High 21:40 7:00
68. 567 63 Rylee McCone F Discovery Canyon High Sch 21:41 7:00
69. 535 64 Ella Annest F Colorado Academy 21:45 7:01
70. 832 65 Emily Kaukol F Rock Canyon High School 21:45 7:01
71. 914 Samantha Howell F Widefield High School 21:46 7:02
72. 615 66 Kylie Smith F Doherty High School 21:52 7:04
73. 570 67 Ashlyn Nolan F Discovery Canyon High Sch 21:54 7:04
74. 433 68 Madison Sexton F Air Academy High School 21:55 7:05
75. 416 69 Caitlin Herrera F Air Academy High School 21:56 7:05
76. 553 Samantha Hee F Discovery Canyon High Sch 21:58 7:05
77. 852 Kori Davis F Salida High School 22:08 7:09
78. 432 Chloe Reindl F Air Academy High School 22:14 7:11
79. 794 70 Emma Ogilvie F Pine Creek High School 22:21 7:13
80. 479 71 Katherine Koehler F Chaparral High School 22:30 7:16
81. 409 Elise Cloonan F Air Academy High School 22:31 7:16
82. 665 72 Emri Trainor F Fountain-Fort Carson High 22:37 7:18
83. 464 73 Erika Castro F Chaparral High School 22:39 7:19
84. 621 74 Shelby Weisburg F Doherty High School 22:40 7:19
85. 875 75 Morgan Baldwin F St. Mary`S High School 22:44 7:20
86. 476 Lauren Hudson F Chaparral High School 22:45 7:21
87. 541 76 Ellecia Tovar F Colorado Academy 22:50 7:22
88. 753 77 Paige Forbes F Palmer High School 22:52 7:23
89. 441 78 Madelyne Cope F Buena Vista High School 22:53 7:23
90. 746 79 Dante Carter F Palmer High School 23:05 7:27
91. 727 80 Raina Lopez F Mesa Ridge High School 23:05 7:27
92. 447 81 Cheyenne Hargrove F Buena Vista High School 23:12 7:29
93. 592 82 Carly Conners F Doherty High School 23:15 7:30
94. 922 Caitlin Peters F Widefield High School 23:15 7:30
95. 809 Lena Garrison F Pueblo County High School 23:22 7:33
96. 700 83 Isabel Taylor F Lewis-Palmer High School 23:22 7:33
97. 744 Tessa Bronner F Palmer High School 23:23 7:33
98. 781 84 Teryn Brodish F Pine Creek High School 23:29 7:35
99. 538 85 Anna Gallagher F Colorado Academy 23:33 7:36
100. 697 86 Maddi Smith F Lewis-Palmer High School 23:37 7:37
101. 891 87 Sophie Rickey F St. Mary`S High School 23:41 7:39
102. 699 88 Brooke Taylor F Lewis-Palmer High School 23:43 7:39
103. 784 89 Riley Cluxton F Pine Creek High School 23:44 7:40
104. 689 90 Emily Ng F Lewis-Palmer High School 23:45 7:40
105. 738 91 Misti Swancutt F Mesa Ridge High School 23:48 7:41
106. 610 Julianna Mestas F Doherty High School 23:58 7:44
107. 442 92 Brook Dearstyne F Buena Vista High School 24:06 7:47
108. 661 93 Kylie Pettis F Fountain-Fort Carson High 24:16 7:50
109. 785 94 Karen Cochran F Pine Creek High School 24:49 8:01
110. 458 95 Kaitie Workman F Buena Vista High School 24:51 8:01
111. 719 96 Sam Czosnyka F Mesa Ridge High School 24:55 8:03
112. 663 97 Shiann Taylor F Fountain-Fort Carson High 24:59 8:04
113. 776 98 Chandler Barr F Pine Creek High School 25:11 8:08
114. 453 99 Ruby Skubella F Buena Vista High School 25:11 8:08
115. 787 100 Madison Harrington F Pine Creek High School 25:12 8:08
116. 779 101 Anna Borden F Pine Creek High School 25:18 8:10
117. 883 102 Shelby Hogan F St. Mary`S High School 25:30 8:14
118. 898 103 Anna Wahl F St. Mary`S High School 25:39 8:17
119. 666 104 Chasity Tramell F Fountain-Fort Carson High 25:50 8:20
120. 890 Isabella Recca F St. Mary`S High School 25:52 8:21
121. 679 105 Taryn Heinz F Lewis-Palmer High School 26:02 8:24
122. 681 106 Gabi Lammon F Lewis-Palmer High School 26:16 8:29
123. 812 Dakota Purkey F Pueblo County High School 27:03 8:44
124. 775 Samantha Atzbach F Pine Creek High School 27:25 8:51
125. 728 107 McKenna Mauck F Mesa Ridge High School 27:31 8:53
126. 671 Kelcey Barry F Lewis-Palmer High School 27:34 8:54
127. 730 108 Jade Murray F Mesa Ridge High School 28:18 9:08
128. 733 109 Lolita Rodriquez F Mesa Ridge High School 30:05 9:43
129. 713 110 Samantha Alley F Mesa Ridge High School 30:17 9:46
VARSITY BOYS OVERALL RESULTS
2013 Brooks/TCA Titan Thunder Invitational Varsity Boys
Place No. TmPl Name Sex Team V_MAL Pace
===== ==== ==== ====================== === ========================= ===== =====
1. 707 1 Paul Roberts M Lyons High School 15:59 5:10
2. 710 2 Marcel Such M Lyons High School 16:09 5:13
3. 532 3 Conner Wilburn M Classical Academy, The 16:12 5:14
4. 467 4 Dominic Compoz M Chaparral High School 16:18 5:16
5. 543 Corey Lewenkamp M Custer County High School 16:23 5:17
6. 821 5 Jacob Blackburn M Rock Canyon High School 16:32 5:20
7. 709 6 Joel Such M Lyons High School 16:33 5:20
8. 603 7 Colton James-Wells M Doherty High School 16:34 5:21
9. 639 8 Remy Ponce-Pore M Fort Collins High School 16:36 5:22
10. 873 9 Taylor Stack M Salida High School 16:39 5:23
11. 634 10 Conner Matthie M Fort Collins High School 16:42 5:23
12. 403 11 Danyon Anderson M Air Academy High School 16:45 5:25
13. 526 12 Chandler Ryd M Classical Academy, The 16:49 5:26
14. 916 Shao Jun Liu M Widefield High School 16:50 5:26
15. 648 13 Dylan Day M Fountain-Fort Carson High 16:51 5:27
16. 492 14 Devin Reasoner M Chaparral High School 16:54 5:27
17. 848 15 Adam Wendel M Rock Canyon High School 16:55 5:28
18. 407 16 Andy Boyle M Air Academy High School 16:57 5:28
19. 624 17 Henry Briggs M Fort Collins High School 16:59 5:29
20. 511 18 Everett Johnson M Classical Academy, The 16:59 5:29
21. 622 19 Kyle White M Doherty High School 16:59 5:29
22. 641 20 Duane Santistevan M Fort Collins High School 17:00 5:29
23. 576 21 Jericho Simmons M Discovery Canyon High Sch 17:00 5:29
24. 703 22 Matt Dillon M Lyons High School 17:03 5:30
25. 475 23 Alex Hebner M Chaparral High School 17:04 5:31
26. 628 24 Cam Dimas M Fort Collins High School 17:07 5:32
27. 459 25 Travis Anderson M Chaparral High School 17:10 5:32
28. 520 26 Tanner Norman M Classical Academy, The 17:10 5:33
29. 608 27 Willy Martinez M Doherty High School 17:12 5:33
30. 842 28 Connor Skoglund M Rock Canyon High School 17:13 5:34
31. 521 29 Michael Oldach M Classical Academy, The 17:14 5:34
32. 415 30 Luc Hagen M Air Academy High School 17:14 5:34
33. 625 31 Antonio Calderon M Fort Collins High School 17:16 5:34
34. 770 32 Dominic Walker M Palmer High School 17:19 5:35
35. 827 33 Seth Huber M Rock Canyon High School 17:20 5:36
36. 426 34 Matt Najarian M Air Academy High School 17:21 5:36
37. 507 35 Ben Hook M Classical Academy, The 17:22 5:36
38. 525 36 Sam Purvis M Classical Academy, The 17:22 5:37
39. 688 37 Jeffrey Naumiec M Lewis-Palmer High School 17:25 5:38
40. 594 38 Darius Daniels M Doherty High School 17:29 5:39
41. 669 39 Austin Bach M Lewis-Palmer High School 17:30 5:39
42. 745 40 Will Brown M Palmer High School 17:30 5:39
43. 919 Maxamilliano Martinez M Widefield High School 17:31 5:39
44. 446 41 Ethan Greiner M Buena Vista High School 17:32 5:40
45. 833 42 Patrick May M Rock Canyon High School 17:33 5:40
46. 664 43 Phillip Benjami Thomas M Fountain-Fort Carson High 17:35 5:41
47. 482 44 Landon Lundell M Chaparral High School 17:38 5:42
48. 894 45 Andy Tapparo M St. Mary`S High School 17:39 5:42
49. 765 46 Aaron Rickey M Palmer High School 17:40 5:42
50. 640 47 Blake Salvador M Fort Collins High School 17:40 5:42
51. 860 48 Avery Martinez M Salida High School 17:41 5:43
52. 430 49 Ethan Powell M Air Academy High School 17:41 5:43
53. 434 50 Mitchell Shaw M Air Academy High School 17:42 5:43
54. 768 51 Richie Scheuer M Palmer High School 17:42 5:43
55. 844 52 Gabe Tauber M Rock Canyon High School 17:45 5:44
56. 846 53 Andy Tinlin M Rock Canyon High School 17:47 5:45
57. 654 54 Ben Jones M Fountain-Fort Carson High 17:49 5:45
58. 456 55 Evan Walters M Buena Vista High School 17:50 5:45
59. 676 56 Christopher Ecklund M Lewis-Palmer High School 17:50 5:46
60. 546 57 Matthew Beck M Discovery Canyon High Sch 17:51 5:46
61. 902 Matthew Arbegast M Widefield High School 17:51 5:46
62. 655 58 Sam Jones M Fountain-Fort Carson High 17:53 5:47
63. 820 Paul Bisesi M Rock Canyon High School 17:54 5:47
64. 402 59 Colin Adams M Air Academy High School 17:55 5:47
65. 598 60 Zach Green M Doherty High School 17:56 5:47
66. 500 Collin Eaton M Classical Academy, The 17:56 5:47
67. 597 61 Logan Goraczkowski M Doherty High School 17:57 5:48
68. 427 Gabriel Navarro M Air Academy High School 18:00 5:49
69. 856 62 Caleb Johnson M Salida High School 18:01 5:49
70. 582 63 Andrew Wireman M Discovery Canyon High Sch 18:06 5:51
71. 484 64 Dalton Mohlman M Chaparral High School 18:08 5:51
72. 552 65 Nico Gonzalez M Discovery Canyon High Sch 18:10 5:52
73. 695 66 Hunter Shuman M Lewis-Palmer High School 18:10 5:52
74. 725 67 Jordan Jones M Mesa Ridge High School 18:11 5:52
75. 743 68 Phoenix Barnhart M Palmer High School 18:11 5:52
76. 882 69 Connor Gosselin M St. Mary`S High School 18:14 5:53
77. 704 70 Heath Fesenmeyer M Lyons High School 18:15 5:54
78. 485 71 Jacob Mohlman M Chaparral High School 18:16 5:54
79. 896 72 Joseph Van Sant M St. Mary`S High School 18:24 5:56
80. 637 Riley Murray M Fort Collins High School 18:24 5:56
81. 448 73 Patrick Huffman M Buena Vista High School 18:26 5:57
82. 865 74 Russell Orris M Salida High School 18:26 5:57
83. 872 75 Evan Smith M Salida High School 18:28 5:58
84. 757 76 Gavin Van Horn M Palmer High School 18:30 5:58
85. 651 77 Jesus Hernandez M Fountain-Fort Carson High 18:30 5:58
86. 895 78 Matt Telli M St. Mary`S High School 18:30 5:58
87. 662 79 Matthew Schramm M Fountain-Fort Carson High 18:30 5:59
88. 449 80 Sawyer Huffman M Buena Vista High School 18:31 5:59
89. 544 Dillon Wommack M Custer County High School 18:36 6:00
90. 684 81 Ian McInroe M Lewis-Palmer High School 18:38 6:01
91. 708 82 Stephen Roberts M Lyons High School 18:38 6:01
92. 593 83 Ryan Cox M Doherty High School 18:39 6:01
93. 908 Mason Durfey M Widefield High School 18:41 6:02
94. 667 84 Christian Williams M Fountain-Fort Carson High 18:42 6:02
95. 850 85 Kelly Cannon M Salida High School 18:44 6:03
96. 577 86 Julius Simmons M Discovery Canyon High Sch 18:46 6:03
97. 454 87 Chaz Tipton M Buena Vista High School 18:48 6:04
98. 471 Jack DeWinter M Chaparral High School 18:48 6:04
99. 683 88 Kaleb McGuffey M Lewis-Palmer High School 18:52 6:05
100. 455 89 Colton Walters M Buena Vista High School 18:52 6:05
101. 670 90 Cameron Barry M Lewis-Palmer High School 18:53 6:06
102. 549 91 Dylan Custer M Discovery Canyon High Sch 19:08 6:11
103. 696 Dallin Smith M Lewis-Palmer High School 19:10 6:11
104. 871 92 Gunnar Shore M Salida High School 19:22 6:15
105. 551 93 Mikey Frost M Discovery Canyon High Sch 19:23 6:15
106. 605 Brandon Kronshage M Doherty High School 19:23 6:16
107. 657 Michael Lazich M Fountain-Fort Carson High 19:31 6:18
108. 561 Caleb Kimble M Discovery Canyon High Sch 19:32 6:18
109. 862 Seth Minor M Salida High School 19:34 6:19
110. 732 94 Trevin Quintana M Mesa Ridge High School 19:38 6:20
111. 740 95 Khayree White M Mesa Ridge High School 19:43 6:22
112. 724 96 Giovanni Jackson M Mesa Ridge High School 19:53 6:25
113. 886 97 Andrew Maal M St. Mary`S High School 19:57 6:26
114. 774 98 Avery Atzbach M Pine Creek High School 20:21 6:34
115. 885 99 Mike Klopfenstein M St. Mary`S High School 20:25 6:36
116. 878 100 Nathaniel Bodnar M St. Mary`S High School 20:25 6:36
117. 736 101 Dylan Stevens M Mesa Ridge High School 20:28 6:36
118. 892 Alex Shigio M St. Mary`S High School 20:28 6:36
119. 780 102 Samuel Britton M Pine Creek High School 20:37 6:39
120. 806 103 Jordan Wright M Pine Creek High School 20:55 6:45
121. 810 Matt Niichel M Pueblo County High School 20:56 6:46
122. 790 104 Daniel List M Pine Creek High School 21:06 6:49
123. 796 105 Tony Phillips M Pine Creek High School 21:16 6:52
124. 807 106 Kemper Young M Pine Creek High School 21:20 6:53
125. 718 107 Troy Cournoyer M Mesa Ridge High School 21:24 6:54
126. 720 108 Chase Frankford M Mesa Ridge High School 21:28 6:56
127. 811 Samuel Nitka M Pueblo County High School 21:29 6:56
128. 451 109 Chase Kuennen M Buena Vista High School 21:36 6:59
129. 804 110 Jacob Thompson M Pine Creek High School 21:43 7:01
130. 815 Eustice Zacher M Pueblo County High School 25:40 8:17
OPEN GIRLS OVERALL RESULTS
2013 Brooks/TCA Titan Thunder Invitational JV Girls
Place No. TmPl Name Sex Team O_FEM Pace
===== ==== ==== ====================== === ========================= ===== =====
1. 630 Sherena Guild F Fort Collins High School 20:18 6:33
2. 533 1 Hannah Williams F Classical Academy, The 21:14 6:51
3. 502 2 Hannah Gaona F Classical Academy, The 22:03 7:07
4. 839 3 Macy Peterson F Rock Canyon High School 22:05 7:08
5. 528 4 Bridgette Van Buren F Classical Academy, The 22:06 7:08
6. 473 5 Ellen Durkin F Chaparral High School 22:24 7:14
7. 490 6 Haylie Potter F Chaparral High School 22:30 7:16
8. 761 7 Jalen Jordan F Palmer High School 22:34 7:17
9. 869 Sammi Sharrar F Salida High School 22:34 7:17
10. 838 8 Gabby Perez-Mesa F Rock Canyon High School 22:39 7:19
11. 488 9 Erin Nelson F Chaparral High School 22:40 7:19
12. 466 10 Reagan Chiaverini F Chaparral High School 22:41 7:19
13. 836 11 Hailey Natvig F Rock Canyon High School 22:45 7:21
14. 524 12 Kate Peterson F Classical Academy, The 22:46 7:21
15. 404 13 Natalie Berg F Air Academy High School 22:47 7:21
16. 758 14 Alison Horwitch F Palmer High School 22:49 7:22
17. 755 15 Maya Gilliam F Palmer High School 22:51 7:23
18. 763 16 Maddie McIntyre F Palmer High School 22:54 7:24
19. 613 17 Isabella Reckel F Doherty High School 23:04 7:27
20. 557 18 Sydney Hosey F Discovery Canyon High Sch 23:08 7:28
21. 437 19 Sarah Sternitzke F Air Academy High School 23:11 7:29
22. 413 20 Katelin Gallegos F Air Academy High School 23:11 7:29
23. 499 21 Madison Brim F Classical Academy, The 23:13 7:30
24. 826 22 Kate Huber F Rock Canyon High School 23:15 7:30
25. 841 23 Asia Sieron F Rock Canyon High School 23:30 7:35
26. 495 24 Emily Writebol F Chaparral High School 23:35 7:37
27. 486 25 Madison Nash F Chaparral High School 23:41 7:39
28. 831 26 Sophia Katsoulas F Rock Canyon High School 23:42 7:39
29. 487 27 Jessica Nazarenus F Chaparral High School 23:43 7:39
30. 859 Alex Maes F Salida High School 23:45 7:40
31. 424 28 Cayla Millar F Air Academy High School 23:45 7:40
32. 569 29 Kaley Morgan F Discovery Canyon High Sch 23:50 7:42
33. 772 30 Isabel Ward-Chambers F Palmer High School 23:54 7:43
34. 568 31 Patricia Merschel F Discovery Canyon High Sch 23:56 7:44
35. 619 32 Maddy Tompkins F Doherty High School 24:13 7:49
36. 822 33 Lila Bromley F Rock Canyon High School 24:19 7:51
37. 769 34 MacKenzie Smit F Palmer High School 24:24 7:53
38. 612 35 Anna Pope F Doherty High School 24:25 7:53
39. 923 36 Bethany Rodrigues F Widefield High School 24:26 7:53
40. 620 37 Janice Trinh F Doherty High School 24:29 7:54
41. 509 38 Tory Jarocki F Classical Academy, The 24:30 7:54
42. 501 39 Abbie Flannery F Classical Academy, The 24:41 7:58
43. 518 Erin Matheson F Classical Academy, The 24:48 8:00
44. 461 Addie Burgess F Chaparral High School 24:55 8:03
45. 864 McKinley Mommer F Salida High School 25:10 8:07
46. 530 Rachel Weber F Classical Academy, The 25:11 8:08
47. 527 Grace Skinner F Classical Academy, The 25:12 8:08
48. 556 40 Sarah Hiryak F Discovery Canyon High Sch 25:16 8:09
49. 791 Mary Massaro F Pine Creek High School 25:17 8:10
50. 600 41 Amber Helmick F Doherty High School 25:24 8:12
51. 825 Lane Dreyfuss F Rock Canyon High School 25:24 8:12
52. 563 42 Olivia Loehr F Discovery Canyon High Sch 25:28 8:13
53. 584 43 Honey Joy Atchison F Doherty High School 25:32 8:15
54. 930 44 Lorren Wall F Widefield High School 25:45 8:19
55. 607 45 Kate Mann F Doherty High School 25:47 8:19
56. 412 46 Kelsey Farran F Air Academy High School 25:52 8:21
57. 798 Emma Protsik F Pine Creek High School 25:54 8:22
58. 579 47 Danielle Sweet F Discovery Canyon High Sch 25:55 8:22
59. 653 Faith Johnson F Fountain-Fort Carson High 25:58 8:23
60. 445 Karissa Gonzales F Buena Vista High School 26:05 8:25
61. 614 Madelyn Rodriguez F Doherty High School 26:07 8:26
62. 680 Christine Ito F Lewis-Palmer High School 26:13 8:28
63. 904 48 Lexi Armstrong F Widefield High School 26:20 8:30
64. 803 Ryann Teti F Pine Creek High School 26:27 8:32
65. 928 49 Peyton Tubbs F Widefield High School 26:30 8:33
66. 907 50 Kayleen Chee F Widefield High School 26:43 8:37
67. 547 51 Paige Brady F Discovery Canyon High Sch 26:48 8:39
68. 685 Julie Miller F Lewis-Palmer High School 26:51 8:40
69. 480 Jenna Kuhn F Chaparral High School 26:59 8:43
70. 425 52 Corinne Moss F Air Academy High School 27:03 8:44
71. 690 Anna Olson F Lewis-Palmer High School 27:26 8:51
72. 870 Odette Shin F Salida High School 27:27 8:52
73. 674 Bree Cramer F Lewis-Palmer High School 27:42 8:56
74. 559 Jannea Johnson F Discovery Canyon High Sch 27:49 8:59
75. 649 Markeisha Draper F Fountain-Fort Carson High 28:25 9:10
76. 560 Sharon Kim F Discovery Canyon High Sch 28:27 9:11
77. 443 Naomi Glenn F Buena Vista High School 29:18 9:27
78. 609 Mariah Mendonca F Doherty High School 29:21 9:28
79. 918 53 Elissa Martinez F Widefield High School 29:33 9:32
80. 587 Natalie Becar F Doherty High School 30:16 9:46
81. 915 54 Amanda Lippert F Widefield High School 30:17 9:46
82. 912 Sarah Gennitti F Widefield High School 30:17 9:46
OPEN BOYS OVERALL RESULTS
2013 Brooks/TCA Titan Thunder Invitational JV Boys
Place No. TmPl Name Sex Team O_MAL Pace
===== ==== ==== ====================== === ========================= ===== =====
1. 834 1 Ryan Meisner M Rock Canyon High School 17:46 5:44
2. 847 2 Bryce Vrabel M Rock Canyon High School 17:49 5:45
3. 845 3 Bailey Timmons M Rock Canyon High School 18:07 5:51
4. 508 4 Will Hook M Classical Academy, The 18:10 5:52
5. 418 5 Josiah Johnson M Air Academy High School 18:17 5:54
6. 423 6 Matt McDonald M Air Academy High School 18:20 5:55
7. 626 Jack Conlon M Fort Collins High School 18:21 5:55
8. 469 7 Austin Dennis M Chaparral High School 18:24 5:56
9. 496 8 Stephen Bahr M Classical Academy, The 18:26 5:57
10. 818 9 Augustus Ballantine M Rock Canyon High School 18:28 5:58
11. 474 10 Keenan Ferguson M Chaparral High School 18:29 5:58
12. 835 11 Max Mills M Rock Canyon High School 18:32 5:59
13. 750 12 Drew Doehring M Palmer High School 18:34 6:00
14. 493 13 Tadd Trimarco M Chaparral High School 18:41 6:02
15. 823 14 Luke Dickinson M Rock Canyon High School 18:41 6:02
16. 420 15 Austin Konnath M Air Academy High School 18:45 6:03
17. 491 16 Kyle Potts M Chaparral High School 18:51 6:05
18. 410 17 Andy Essells M Air Academy High School 18:53 6:06
19. 498 18 Kyle Brim M Classical Academy, The 18:56 6:07
20. 463 19 Dylan Cann M Chaparral High School 19:01 6:09
21. 583 20 Nick Wylie M Discovery Canyon High Sch 19:02 6:09
22. 505 21 Mike Harms M Classical Academy, The 19:05 6:10
23. 824 22 Noah Dooley M Rock Canyon High School 19:11 6:12
24. 408 23 Keegan Brunner M Air Academy High School 19:12 6:12
25. 759 24 Trevor Isner M Palmer High School 19:15 6:13
26. 767 25 William Schenk M Palmer High School 19:16 6:13
27. 489 26 Cory O'Neill M Chaparral High School 19:18 6:14
28. 906 27 Donnie Byers M Widefield High School 19:19 6:14
29. 436 28 Skylar Smoker M Air Academy High School 19:22 6:15
30. 929 29 Lane Walker M Widefield High School 19:24 6:16
31. 483 30 Alex Michael M Chaparral High School 19:25 6:16
32. 578 31 Michael Steiner M Discovery Canyon High Sch 19:26 6:17
33. 477 Evan Jenkins M Chaparral High School 19:30 6:18
34. 462 James Byrne M Chaparral High School 19:31 6:18
35. 512 32 Nathaniel Johnston M Classical Academy, The 19:32 6:18
36. 497 33 Andre Bass M Classical Academy, The 19:33 6:19
37. 517 34 Charles Malone M Classical Academy, The 19:33 6:19
38. 837 Matt Pearson M Rock Canyon High School 19:35 6:19
39. 682 35 Jake McCarron M Lewis-Palmer High School 19:38 6:20
40. 529 Ian Weber M Classical Academy, The 19:40 6:21
41. 478 Blake Karbon M Chaparral High School 19:42 6:22
42. 428 36 Nick Oetting M Air Academy High School 19:42 6:22
43. 760 37 Patrick Jones M Palmer High School 19:43 6:22
44. 903 38 George Arciniega M Widefield High School 19:43 6:22
45. 515 Spencer Lavalley M Classical Academy, The 19:44 6:22
46. 786 39 Miguel Cruz Pena M Pine Creek High School 19:47 6:23
47. 656 40 Sean Kinoff M Fountain-Fort Carson High 19:47 6:23
48. 678 41 Matt Gaona M Lewis-Palmer High School 19:48 6:24
49. 686 42 Justin Montgomery M Lewis-Palmer High School 19:49 6:24
50. 913 43 Kyle Haden M Widefield High School 19:50 6:24
51. 494 Eric Weng M Chaparral High School 19:51 6:24
52. 645 44 Dillon Beckelheimer M Fountain-Fort Carson High 19:54 6:25
53. 554 45 Hunter Hensley M Discovery Canyon High Sch 20:14 6:32
54. 756 46 Cole Harner M Palmer High School 20:20 6:34
55. 481 Art Loy M Chaparral High School 20:21 6:34
56. 401 Sam Abell M Air Academy High School 20:24 6:35
57. 596 47 Andre Genova M Doherty High School 20:26 6:36
58. 616 48 Ryan Smith M Doherty High School 20:27 6:36
59. 754 49 Nicholas Gentz M Palmer High School 20:29 6:37
60. 558 50 Andrew Jeseritz M Discovery Canyon High Sch 20:30 6:37
61. 694 51 Joe Rutten M Lewis-Palmer High School 20:31 6:37
62. 749 52 Riley Deryk M Palmer High School 20:32 6:38
63. 606 53 Nick Kronshage M Doherty High School 20:32 6:38
64. 925 54 Wesley Simmons M Widefield High School 20:35 6:39
65. 742 Tim Barentine M Palmer High School 20:42 6:41
66. 438 Tanner Taskerud M Air Academy High School 20:47 6:43
67. 672 55 Matthew Braun M Lewis-Palmer High School 20:50 6:43
68. 419 Noah Juran M Air Academy High School 20:50 6:44
69. 764 Damon Navrkal M Palmer High School 20:51 6:44
70. 417 Alex Johnson M Air Academy High School 20:53 6:44
71. 910 56 Jalen Fisher M Widefield High School 20:53 6:45
72. 647 57 Antonio Calhoun-Pope M Fountain-Fort Carson High 20:58 6:46
73. 623 58 Noah Wortley M Doherty High School 20:59 6:46
74. 668 59 David Allen M Lewis-Palmer High School 21:00 6:47
75. 901 60 Bracken Anderson M Widefield High School 21:03 6:48
76. 692 61 William Parmeter M Lewis-Palmer High School 21:04 6:48
77. 773 Willy Weeks M Palmer High School 21:08 6:49
78. 874 Ike Timko M Salida High School 21:14 6:51
79. 650 62 Christian Gablemann M Fountain-Fort Carson High 21:15 6:52
80. 602 63 Jordan Huffman M Doherty High School 21:18 6:53
81. 931 Quinn Wilson M Widefield High School 21:26 6:55
82. 545 64 Nathan Allen M Discovery Canyon High Sch 21:27 6:56
83. 884 65 Alex Hollingsworth M St. Mary`S High School 21:30 6:57
84. 693 Dakota Raider M Lewis-Palmer High School 21:31 6:57
85. 879 66 Michael Boldt M St. Mary`S High School 21:36 6:58
86. 881 67 Jack Clavenna M St. Mary`S High School 21:39 6:59
87. 618 68 Brady Thompson M Doherty High School 21:45 7:01
88. 611 69 Michael Molina M Doherty High School 21:52 7:04
89. 599 Cameron Heier M Doherty High School 21:56 7:05
90. 801 70 Jonathan Serio M Pine Creek High School 21:57 7:05
91. 887 71 Luke McCarthy M St. Mary`S High School 21:59 7:06
92. 687 Daniel Murphy M Lewis-Palmer High School 22:00 7:06
93. 586 Jack Barr M Doherty High School 22:03 7:07
94. 675 Daniel Driscoll M Lewis-Palmer High School 22:03 7:07
95. 571 72 William Obluda M Discovery Canyon High Sch 22:04 7:07
96. 897 73 David Vangampleare M St. Mary`S High School 22:05 7:08
97. 793 74 Daedalus Muse M Pine Creek High School 22:06 7:08
98. 800 75 Ian Schlieper M Pine Creek High School 22:09 7:09
99. 562 76 Logan Kucharski M Discovery Canyon High Sch 22:09 7:09
100. 564 Zach Long M Discovery Canyon High Sch 22:11 7:10
101. 737 77 Jaden Stevens M Mesa Ridge High School 22:14 7:11
102. 534 Seth Young M Classical Academy, The 22:19 7:12
103. 646 78 Wyatt Brakefield M Fountain-Fort Carson High 22:21 7:13
104. 714 79 Nick Blazek M Mesa Ridge High School 22:24 7:14
105. 748 Nikolas Delgado M Palmer High School 22:32 7:17
106. 604 Mathew Keathley M Doherty High School 22:35 7:17
107. 917 Hector Madrigal M Widefield High School 22:45 7:21
108. 698 Nathan Swaim M Lewis-Palmer High School 22:52 7:23
109. 777 80 Ethan Bate M Pine Creek High School 22:55 7:24
110. 715 81 Baylor Brown M Mesa Ridge High School 23:01 7:26
111. 659 82 Justin Muchler M Fountain-Fort Carson High 23:34 7:37
112. 920 Jadden McDonald M Widefield High School 23:42 7:39
113. 591 Tristan Chandler M Doherty High School 23:44 7:40
114. 855 Chaz Golin M Salida High School 23:58 7:44
115. 789 83 Mitchell Krueger M Pine Creek High School 23:58 7:44
116. 590 Jake Bomark M Doherty High School 24:43 7:59
117. 575 Robbie Sarafin M Discovery Canyon High Sch 25:00 8:04
118. 751 Luke Doehring M Palmer High School 25:01 8:04
119. 660 84 Saxon Musgrave M Fountain-Fort Carson High 25:08 8:07
120. 805 85 Jacob Wendlandt M Pine Creek High School 25:59 8:23
121. 580 Wesley Taylor M Discovery Canyon High Sch 26:55 8:41
122. 574 Jacob Sarafin M Discovery Canyon High Sch 27:33 8:54
123. 739 86 Murray Treadway M Mesa Ridge High School 27:39 8:55
124. 731 87 Sean Niedergall M Mesa Ridge High School 27:44 8:57
VARSITY GIRLS TEAM RESULTS
2013 Brooks/TCA Titan Thunder Invitational Varsity Girls
Place Score Team (Total, Average, Pack Times)
===== ===== ============================== ============================
1. 34 Fort Collins High School (1:34:56, 18:59.03, 1:50)
1 5 6 8 14 (17) (18)
Lauren Gregory, Heather Holt, Kari Vanzyl, Audrey Oweimrin,
Shannan Conlon, Samantha Muller, Kiri Michell
2. 90 Air Academy High School (1:38:18, 19:39.53, 2:55)
2 10 11 19 48 (68) (69)
Katie Rainsberger, Olivia Evans, Kayla Wiitala, Kat Pennington,
Salena Gonzalez, Madison Sexton, Caitlin Herrera
3. 95 Classical Academy, The (1:39:08, 19:49.57, 1:39)
3 13 22 27 30 (31) (47)
Lauren Hamilton, Maddie Mullen, Katie Knapp, Brianne Hoglin,
Megan Percy, Casey Griggs, Bethany Johns
4. 104 Rock Canyon High School (1:40:01, 20:00.17, 1:37)
7 9 20 33 35 (37) (65)
Phoebe Schneider, MacKenna Balman, Gabby Alcala, Nicole Jordan,
Lindsey Hulett, Chloe Arbuckle, Emily Kaukol
5. 132 Salida High School (1:41:33, 20:18.50, 0:52)
21 23 24 25 39 (42) (59)
Taryn Ceglowski, Phoebe Powell, Sydney Fesenmeyer, Bari Beasley,
Olivia Lowe, Kaitlyn Moltz, Lauren McDonald
6. 173 Discovery Canyon High School (1:42:53, 20:34.45, 2:00)
12 26 29 50 56 (63) (67)
Elizabeth Delaurell, Arianna Ross, Yana Brown, Caylin Hintz,
Courtney McCann, Rylee McCone, Ashlyn Nolan
7. 195 Palmer High School (1:43:57, 20:47.33, 2:35)
4 38 44 52 57 (77) (79)
Hannah McIntyre, Tess Druelinger, Alphonsine Sabiyumva,
Samantha Anderson, René Carter, Paige Forbes, Dante Carter
8. 201 Doherty High School (1:44:21, 20:52.06, 2:18)
15 34 40 46 66 (74) (82)
Sadie Baker, Jacqueline Dubois, Bailey Blackhurst, Mykina Boe,
Kylie Smith, Shelby Weisburg, Carly Conners
9. 249 Chaparral High School (1:46:29, 21:17.63, 0:49)
36 41 53 58 61 (71) (73)
Ashley Diefenbach, Jessie Chappa, Molly Corlett, Ciara Depinto,
Mariah Bouley, Katherine Koehler, Erika Castro
10. 272 Colorado Academy (1:47:31, 21:30.00, 2:37)
28 49 55 64 76 (85)
Jess Masinter, Sophie Cannon, Christina Bear, Ella Annest,
Ellecia Tovar, Anna Gallagher
11. 283 St. Mary`S High School (1:48:43, 21:44.48, 4:03)
16 45 60 75 87 (102) (103)
Elena Slavoski, Bailey Neppl, Miranda Mitchell, Morgan Baldwin,
Sophie Rickey, Shelby Hogan, Anna Wahl
12. 348 Buena Vista High School (1:52:39, 22:31.61, 3:02)
43 54 78 81 92 (95) (99)
Sarah Pascarelli, Whitney White, Madelyne Cope, Cheyenne Hargrove,
Brook Dearstyne, Kaitie Workman, Ruby Skubella
13. 356 Fountain-Fort Carson High Scho (1:54:05, 22:48.98, 4:25)
32 62 72 93 97 (104)
Neva Archuleta, Kayla Baumgartner, Emri Trainor, Kylie Pettis,
Shiann Taylor, Chasity Tramell
14. 398 Lewis-Palmer High School (1:55:45, 23:08.94, 2:25)
51 83 86 88 90 (105) (106)
Kaitlyn Cavera, Isabel Taylor, Maddi Smith, Brooke Taylor, Emily Ng,
Taryn Heinz, Gabi Lammon
15. 435 Pine Creek High School (1:59:32, 23:54.27, 2:50)
70 84 89 94 98 (100) (101)
Emma Ogilvie, Teryn Brodish, Riley Cluxton, Karen Cochran,
Chandler Barr, Madison Harrington, Anna Borden
16. 482 Mesa Ridge High School (2:07:34, 25:30.67, 5:13)
80 91 96 107 108 (109) (110)
Raina Lopez, Misti Swancutt, Sam Czosnyka, McKenna Mauck,
Jade Murray, Lolita Rodriquez, Samantha Alley
VARSITY BOYS TEAM RESULTS
2013 Brooks/TCA Titan Thunder Invitational Varsity Boys
Place Score Team (Total, Average, Pack Times)
===== ===== ============================== ============================
1. 79 Fort Collins High School (1:24:21, 16:52.15, 0:31)
8 10 17 20 24 (31) (47)
Remy Ponce-Pore, Conner Matthie, Henry Briggs, Duane Santistevan,
Cam Dimas, Antonio Calderon, Blake Salvador
2. 88 Classical Academy, The (1:24:22, 16:52.32, 1:02)
3 12 18 26 29 (35) (36)
Conner Wilburn, Chandler Ryd, Everett Johnson, Tanner Norman,
Michael Oldach, Ben Hook, Sam Purvis
3. 101 Lyons High School (1:23:57, 16:47.35, 2:16)
1 2 6 22 70 (82)
Paul Roberts, Marcel Such, Joel Such, Matt Dillon, Heath Fesenmeyer,
Stephen Roberts
4. 110 Chaparral High School (1:25:01, 17:00.13, 1:20)
4 14 23 25 44 (64) (71)
Dominic Compoz, Devin Reasoner, Alex Hebner, Travis Anderson,
Landon Lundell, Dalton Mohlman, Jacob Mohlman
5. 123 Rock Canyon High School (1:25:31, 17:06.02, 1:02)
5 15 28 33 42 (52) (53)
Jacob Blackburn, Adam Wendel, Connor Skoglund, Seth Huber,
Patrick May, Gabe Tauber, Andy Tinlin
6. 140 Air Academy High School (1:25:57, 17:11.22, 0:57)
11 16 30 34 49 (50) (59)
Danyon Anderson, Andy Boyle, Luc Hagen, Matt Najarian, Ethan Powell,
Mitchell Shaw, Colin Adams
7. 151 Doherty High School (1:26:08, 17:13.59, 1:22)
7 19 27 38 60 (61) (83)
Colton James-Wells, Kyle White, Willy Martinez, Darius Daniels,
Zach Green, Logan Goraczkowski, Ryan Cox
8. 237 Palmer High School (1:28:20, 17:39.92, 0:53)
32 40 46 51 68 (76)
Dominic Walker, Will Brown, Aaron Rickey, Richie Scheuer,
Phoenix Barnhart, Gavin Van Horn
9. 245 Fountain-Fort Carson High Scho (1:28:37, 17:43.23, 1:39)
13 43 54 58 77 (79) (84)
Dylan Day, Phillip Benjami Thomas, Ben Jones, Sam Jones,
Jesus Hernandez, Matthew Schramm, Christian Williams
10. 268 Salida High School (1:29:14, 17:50.66, 1:50)
9 48 62 74 75 (85) (92)
Taylor Stack, Avery Martinez, Caleb Johnson, Russell Orris,
Evan Smith, Kelly Cannon, Gunnar Shore
11. 279 Lewis-Palmer High School (1:29:31, 17:54.07, 1:13)
37 39 56 66 81 (88) (90)
Jeffrey Naumiec, Austin Bach, Christopher Ecklund, Hunter Shuman,
Ian McInroe, Kaleb McGuffey, Cameron Barry
12. 292 Discovery Canyon High School (1:29:50, 17:57.86, 1:46)
21 57 63 65 86 (91) (93)
Jericho Simmons, Matthew Beck, Andrew Wireman, Nico Gonzalez,
Julius Simmons, Dylan Custer, Mikey Frost
13. 336 Buena Vista High School (1:31:04, 18:12.72, 1:16)
41 55 73 80 87 (89) (109)
Ethan Greiner, Evan Walters, Patrick Huffman, Sawyer Huffman,
Chaz Tipton, Colton Walters, Chase Kuennen
14. 361 St. Mary`S High School (1:32:42, 18:32.20, 2:18)
45 69 72 78 97 (99) (100)
Andy Tapparo, Connor Gosselin, Joseph Van Sant, Matt Telli,
Andrew Maal, Mike Klopfenstein, Nathaniel Bodnar
15. 453 Mesa Ridge High School (1:37:51, 19:34.10, 2:17)
67 94 95 96 101 (107) (108)
Jordan Jones, Trevin Quintana, Khayree White, Giovanni Jackson,
Dylan Stevens, Troy Cournoyer, Chase Frankford
16. 512 Pine Creek High School (1:44:13, 20:50.46, 0:55)
98 102 103 104 105 (106) (110)
Avery Atzbach, Samuel Britton, Jordan Wright, Daniel List,
Tony Phillips, Kemper Young, Jacob Thompson
OPEN GIRLS TEAM RESULTS
2013 Brooks/TCA Titan Thunder Invitational JV Girls
Place Score Team (Total, Average, Pack Times)
===== ===== ============================== ============================
1. 40 Classical Academy, The (1:51:20, 22:15.82, 1:59)
1 2 4 12 21 (38) (39)
Hannah Williams, Hannah Gaona, Bridgette Van Buren, Kate Peterson,
Madison Brim, Tory Jarocki, Abbie Flannery
2. 54 Chaparral High School (1:53:47, 22:45.20, 1:11)
5 6 9 10 24 (25) (27)
Ellen Durkin, Haylie Potter, Erin Nelson, Reagan Chiaverini,
Emily Writebol, Madison Nash, Jessica Nazarenus
3. 67 Rock Canyon High School (1:54:12, 22:50.28, 1:25)
3 8 11 22 23 (26) (33)
Macy Peterson, Gabby Perez-Mesa, Hailey Natvig, Kate Huber,
Asia Sieron, Sophia Katsoulas, Lila Bromley
4. 82 Palmer High School (1:55:00, 22:59.95, 1:21)
7 14 15 16 30 (34)
Jalen Jordan, Alison Horwitch, Maya Gilliam, Maddie McIntyre,
Isabel Ward-Chambers, MacKenzie Smit
5. 126 Air Academy High School (1:58:45, 23:44.93, 3:05)
13 19 20 28 46 (52)
Natalie Berg, Sarah Sternitzke, Katelin Gallegos, Cayla Millar,
Kelsey Farran, Corinne Moss
6. 160 Discovery Canyon High School (2:01:37, 24:19.21, 2:21)
18 29 31 40 42 (47) (51)
Sydney Hosey, Kaley Morgan, Patricia Merschel, Sarah Hiryak,
Olivia Loehr, Danielle Sweet, Paige Brady
7. 162 Doherty High School (2:01:32, 24:18.39, 2:20)
17 32 35 37 41 (43) (45)
Isabella Reckel, Maddy Tompkins, Anna Pope, Janice Trinh,
Amber Helmick, Honey Joy Atchison, Kate Mann
8. 227 Widefield High School (2:09:41, 25:56.15, 2:18)
36 44 48 49 50 (53) (54)
Bethany Rodrigues, Lorren Wall, Lexi Armstrong, Peyton Tubbs,
Kayleen Chee, Elissa Martinez, Amanda Lippert
OPEN BOYS TEAM RESULTS
2013 Brooks/TCA Titan Thunder Invitational JV Boys
Place Score Team (Total, Average, Pack Times)
===== ===== ============================== ============================
1. 26 Rock Canyon High School (1:30:40, 18:07.94, 0:46)
1 2 3 9 11 (14) (22)
Ryan Meisner, Bryce Vrabel, Bailey Timmons, Augustus Ballantine,
Max Mills, Luke Dickinson, Noah Dooley
2. 65 Chaparral High School (1:33:24, 18:40.66, 0:38)
7 10 13 16 19 (26) (30)
Austin Dennis, Keenan Ferguson, Tadd Trimarco, Kyle Potts,
Dylan Cann, Cory O'Neill, Alex Michael
3. 66 Air Academy High School (1:33:26, 18:41.03, 0:55)
5 6 15 17 23 (28) (36)
Josiah Johnson, Matt McDonald, Austin Konnath, Andy Essells,
Keegan Brunner, Skylar Smoker, Nick Oetting
4. 83 Classical Academy, The (1:34:07, 18:49.39, 1:23)
4 8 18 21 32 (33) (34)
Will Hook, Stephen Bahr, Kyle Brim, Mike Harms, Nathaniel Johnston,
Andre Bass, Charles Malone
5. 144 Palmer High School (1:37:06, 19:25.07, 1:46)
12 24 25 37 46 (49) (52)
Drew Doehring, Trevor Isner, William Schenk, Patrick Jones,
Cole Harner, Nicholas Gentz, Riley Deryk
6. 191 Widefield High School (1:38:49, 19:45.72, 1:17)
27 29 38 43 54 (56) (60)
Donnie Byers, Lane Walker, George Arciniega, Kyle Haden,
Wesley Simmons, Jalen Fisher, Bracken Anderson
7. 210 Discovery Canyon High School (1:40:37, 20:07.34, 2:25)
20 31 45 50 64 (72) (76)
Nick Wylie, Michael Steiner, Hunter Hensley, Andrew Jeseritz,
Nathan Allen, William Obluda, Logan Kucharski
8. 224 Lewis-Palmer High School (1:40:35, 20:06.82, 1:12)
35 41 42 51 55 (59) (61)
Jake McCarron, Matt Gaona, Justin Montgomery, Joe Rutten,
Matthew Braun, David Allen, William Parmeter
9. 269 Doherty High School (1:43:40, 20:43.99, 0:52)
47 48 53 58 63 (68) (69)
Andre Genova, Ryan Smith, Nick Kronshage, Noah Wortley,
Jordan Huffman, Brady Thompson, Michael Molina
10. 281 Fountain-Fort Carson High Scho (1:44:13, 20:50.50, 2:34)
40 44 57 62 78 (82) (84)
Sean Kinoff, Dillon Beckelheimer, Antonio Calhoun-Pope,
Christian Gablemann, Wyatt Brakefield, Justin Muchler, Saxon Musgrave
11. 338 Pine Creek High School (1:48:53, 21:46.42, 3:09)
39 70 74 75 80 (83) (85)
Miguel Cruz Pena, Jonathan Serio, Daedalus Muse, Ian Schlieper,
Ethan Bate, Mitchell Krueger, Jacob Wendlandt
12. 342 St. Mary`S High School (1:48:47, 21:45.28, 0:35)
65 66 67 71 73
Alex Hollingsworth, Michael Boldt, Jack Clavenna, Luke McCarthy,
David Vangampleare
13. 410 Mesa Ridge High School (2:02:59, 24:35.74, 5:30)
77 79 81 86 87
Jaden Stevens, Nick Blazek, Baylor Brown, Murray Treadway,
Sean Niedergall
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·291093 views
|